Privacy Policy

We take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.


Personal information collected


Limedrop does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed for internal use only.


Collection of Personal Information


When you create a Limedrop account the personal information we collect may include your:
- Name
- Delivery Address
- Email Address
- Telephone Number
- Mobile Number
- Date of Birth
- Gender


The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:
- To deliver the products you have purchased from Limedrop
- To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes
- To provide you with relevant product information

When you register as a user on the Limedrop website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at anytime by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.


Updating Your Personal Information


You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on the Limedrop website.


Security of Your Personal Information


Limedrop ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by: - Restricting access to personal information
- Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access


Disclosure of Personal Information


We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from the Limedrop website.

In exceptional circumstances Limedrop may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Limedrop is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.


Changes to the Privacy Policy


Limedrop reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.


Complaints about breaches of privacy


If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don't hesitate to contact us at